Birds Korea Birdathon 2015, Full List for Friday May 1st 14:45 – Saturday May 2nd 14:45.

Species logged by Nial Moores, Jason Loghry and Choi Su-Yeon (aka Angela Choi)

나일 무어스 박사님, 제이슨 로크리 선생님, 최수연님의 탐조 관찰종 목록

 

For a fuller description of the Birdathon by “Team Moores-Loghry-Choi” in English, please follow this link

“무어스-로크리-최 팀”의 탐조대회 국문 보고서는 링크를 참고

  1. Eurasian Hoopoe 후투티 Upupa epops (14:50)
  2. Eurasian Hobby  새호리기 Falco subbuteo (14:56)
  3. Grey Heron 왜가리 Ardea cinerea (15:20)
  4. Eurasian Teal 쇠오리 Anas crecca (15:20)
  5. Mandarin Duck 원앙 Aix galericulata (15:21)
  6. Green Sandpiper 삑삑도요 Tringa ochropus (15:21)
  7. Long-billed Plover 흰목물떼새 Charadrius placidus (15:21)
  8. Wood Sandpiper 알락도요 Tringa glareola (15:21)
  9. Little Egret 쇠백로 Egretta garzetta (15:22)
  10. Common Greenshank 청다리도요 Tringa nebularia (15:22)
  11. Eastern Spot-billed Duck 흰뺨검둥오리 Anas zonorhyncha (15:22)
  12. Common Snipe 꺅도요 Gallinago gallinago (15:23)
  13. White Wagtail 알락할미새 Motacilla alba (15:23)
  14. Japanese Wagtail 검은등할미새 Motacilla grandis (15:23)
  15. Little Ringed Plover 꼬마물떼새 Charadrius dubius (15:25)
  16. Yellow-throated Bunting 노랑턱멧새 Emberiza elegans (15:28)
  17. Common Sandpiper  깝작도요 Actitis hypoleucos (15:30)
  18. Great Egret 대백로 Ardea alba (15:34)
  19. White-cheeked Starling 찌르레기 Spodiopsar cineraceus (15:37)
  20. Little Grebe 논병아리 Tachybaptus ruficollis (15:38)
  21. Common Moorhen 쇠물닭 Gallinula chloropus (15:39)
  22. Eastern Cattle Egret 황로 Bubulcus coromandus (15:42)
  23. Gadwall 알락오리 Anas strepera (15:47)
  24. Mallard 청둥오리 Anas platyrhynchos (15:51)
  25. Northern Shoveler 넓적부리 Anas clypeata (15:51)
  26. Eurasian Wigeon 홍머리오리 Anas penelope (15:52)
  27. Greater Scaup 검은머리흰죽지 Aythya marila (15:52)
  28. Tufted Duck 댕기흰죽지 Aythya fuligula (15:52)
  29. Barn Swallow 제비 Hirundo rustica (15:53)
  30. Eurasian Coot 물닭 Fulica atra (15:54)
  31. Eurasian Tree Sparrow 참새 Passer montanus (15:55)
  32. Falcated Duck 청머리오리 Anas falcata (15:58)
  33. Eurasian Magpie 까치 Pica pica (16:06)
  34. Brown-eared Bulbul 직박구리 Hypsipetes amaurotis (16:12)
  35. Common Kestrel 황조롱이 Falco tinnunculus (16:21)
  36. Black-tailed Gull 괭이갈매기 Larus crassirostris (16:40)
  37. Eastern Great Tit 박새 Parus minor (16:47)
  38. Japanese Pygmy Woodpecker 쇠딱다구리 Dendrocopos kizuki (16:48)
  39. Intermediate Egret 중백로 Egretta intermedia (16:50)
  40. Terek Sandpiper 뒷부리도요 Xenus cinereus (16:53)
  41. Common Pheasant  Phasianus colchicus (16:54)
  42. (Eurasian) Whimbrel 중부리도요 Numenius phaeopus (16:54)
  43. Grey Plover 개꿩 Pluvialis squatarola (16:54)
  44. Bull-headed Shrike 때까치 Lanius bucephalus (16:54)
  45. Far Eastern Curlew 알락꼬리마도요 Numenius madagascariensis (16:54)
  46. Great Knot 붉은어깨도요 Calidris tenuirostris (16:54)
  47. Marsh Tit 쇠박새 Poecile palustris (17:00)
  48. Bar-tailed Godwit 큰뒷부리도요 Limosa lapponica (17:05)
  49. Eurasian Jay 어치 Garrulus glandarius (17:05)
  50. Little Tern 쇠제비갈매기 Sternula albifrons (17:05)
  51. Ruddy Turnstone 꼬까도요 Arenaria interpres (17:08)
  52. Dunlin 민물도요 Calidris alpina (17:08)
  53. Eurasian Curlew 마도요 Numenius arquata (17:12)
  54. Vinous-throated Parrotbill 붉은머리오목눈이 Sinosuthera webbiana (17:19)
  55. Oriental Turtle Dove 멧비둘기 Streptopelia orientalis (17:20)
  56. Black-headed Gull 붉은부리갈매기 Chroicocephalus ridibundus (17:37)
  57. Grey-tailed Tattler 노랑발도요 Tringa brevipes (17:37)
  58. Common Shelduck 혹부리오리 Tadorna tadorna (17:38)
  59. Vega Gull 재갈매기 Larus vegae (17:38)
  60. Black-tailed Godwit 흑꼬리도요 Limosa limosa (17:40)
  61. Far Eastern Oystercatcher 검은머리물떼새 Haematopus (ostralegus) osculans (17:41)
  62. Common Pochard 흰죽지 Aythya ferina (17:42)
  63. Common Redshank 붉은발도요 Tringa totanus (17:44)
  64. Spotted Redshank 학도요 Tringa erythropus (17:44)
  65. Marsh Sandpiper 쇠청다리도요 Tringa stagnatilis (17:45)
  66. Grey-capped Greenfinch 방울새 Chloris sinica (17:46)
  67. Black-faced Spoonbill 저어새 Platalea minor (17:49)
  68. Mongolian Plover 왕눈물떼새 Charadrius mongolus (17:49)
  69. Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 메추라기도요 Calidris acuminata (17:52)
  70. Red-necked Stint 좀도요 Calidris ruficollis (17:54)
  71. Mongolian Gull 한국재갈매기 Larus mongolicus (18:01)
  72. Garganey 발구지 Anas querquedula (18:05)
  73. Azure-winged Magpie 물까치 Cyanopica cyanus (18:14)
  74. Great Crested Grebe 뿔논병아리 Podiceps cristatus (18:29)
  75. Eastern Yellow Wagtail 긴발톱할미새 Motacilla tschutschensis (18:31)
  76. Far Eastern Skylark 극동종다리 Alauda japonica (18:42)
  77. Far Eastern Cisticola 개개비사촌 Cisticola (juncidis) brunniceps (18:44)
  78. Pale Thrush 흰배지빠귀 Turdus pallidus (19:07)
  79. Korean Bush Warbler 휘파람새 Horornis borealis (19:09)
  80. Daurian Redstart 딱새 Phoenicurus auroreus (19:10)
  81. Ashy Minivet 할미새사촌 Pericrocotus divaricatus (19:10)
  82. Grey Wagtail 노랑할미새 Motacilla cinerea (19:11)
  83. Oriental Dollarbird 파랑새 Eurystomus orientalis (19:11)
  84. Pacific Swift 칼새 Apus pacificus (19:12)
  85. Blue Rock Thrush 바다직박구리 Monticola solitarius (19:13)
  86. Japanese Bush Warbler 섬휘파람새 Horornis diphone (19:15)
  87. Tristram’s Bunting 흰배멧새 Emberiza tristrami (19:15)
  88. Yellow-browed Bunting 노랑눈썹멧새 Emberiza chrysophrys (19:16)
  89. Chestnut Bunting 꼬까참새 Emberiza rutila (19:17)
  90. Olive-backed Pipit 힝둥새 Anthus hodgsoni (19:21)
  91. Kentish Plover 흰물떼새 Charadrius alexandrinus (19:30)
  92. Eurasian Eagle-owl 수리부엉이 Bubo bubo (20:40)
  93. Pin-tailed Snipe 바늘꼬리도요 Gallinago stenura (20:40)
  94. Striated Heron 검은댕기해오라기 Butorides striata (20:47)
  95. Black-crowned Night Heron 해오라기 Nycticorax nycticorax (20:47)
  96. Oriental Scops Owl 소쩍새 Otus sunia (02:05)
  97. Grey Nightjar 쏙독새 Caprimulgus jotaka (05:09)
  98. Grey-backed Thrush 되지빠귀 Turdus hortulorum (05:09)
  99. White’s Thrush 호랑지빠귀 Zoothera aurea (05:09)
  100. Asian Stubtail 숲새 Urosphena squameiceps (05:11)
  101. Northern Boobook 솔부엉이 Ninox japonica (05:15)
  102. Eastern Crowned Warbler 산솔새 Phylloscopus coronatus (05:16)
  103. Common Kingfisher 물총새 Alcedo atthis (05:18)
  104. Varied Tit 곤줄박이 Sittiparus varius (05:23)
  105. Large-billed Crow 큰부리까마귀 Corvus macrorhynchos (05:24)
  106. Great Spotted Woodpecker 오색딱다구리 Dendrocopos major (05:25)
  107. Long-tailed Tit 오목눈이 Aegithalos caudatus (05:29)
  108. Grey-headed Woodpecker 청딱다구리 Picus canus (05:38)
  109. Blue-and-white Flycatcher 큰유리새 Cyanoptila cyanomelana (05:42)
  110. Coal Tit 진박새 Periparus ater (05:45)
  111. White-backed Woodpecker 큰오색딱다구리 Dendrocopos leucotos (06:00)
  112. Red Knot 붉은가슴도요 Calidris canutus (06:27)
  113. Great Cormorant 민물가마우지 Phalacrocorax carbo (07:35)
  114. Taimyr Gull 줄무늬노랑발갈매기 Larus heuglini taimyrensis (07:43)
  115. Temminck’s Cormorant 가마우지 Phalacrocorax capillatus (08:16)
  116. Oriental Pratincole 제비물떼새 Glareola maldivarum (10:24)
  117. Richard’s Pipit 큰밭종다리 Anthus richardi (10:24)
  118. Black-faced Bunting 촉새 Emberiza spodocephala (10:26)
  119. Yellow Bunting 무당새 Emberiza sulphurata (10:27)
  120. Oriental Cuckoo 벙어리뻐꾸기 Cuculus optatus (10:37)
  121. Red-throated Pipit 붉은가슴밭종다리 Anthus cervinus (10:48)
  122. Rufous-tailed Robin 울새 Larvivora sibilans (10:50)
  123. Dusky Thrush 개똥지빠귀 Turdus eunomus (10:57)
  124. Red-rumped Swallow 귀제비 Cecropis daurica (10:57)
  125. Japanese Sparrowhawk 조롱이 Accipiter gularis (11:01)
  126. Peregrine Falcon  Falco peregrinus (11:04)
  127. Chinese Grosbeak 밀화부리 Eophona migratoria (11:07)
  128. Yellow-browed Warbler 노랑눈썹솔새 Phylloscopus inornatus (11:11)
  129. Eurasian Sparrowhawk 새매 Accipiter nisus (11:14)
  130. Red-billed Starling 붉은부리찌르레기 Spodiopsar sericeus (11:15)
  131. Brambling 되새 Coelebs montifringilla (11:17)
  132. Sakhalin Leaf Warbler 사할린되솔새 Phylloscopus borealoides (11:25)
  133. Asian Brown Flycatcher 쇠솔딱새 Muscicapa latirostris (11:27)
  134. Narcissus Flycatcher 황금새 Ficedula narcissina (11:27)
  135. Japanese White-eye 동박새 Zosterops japonicus (11:28)
  136. Dusky Warbler 솔새사촌 Phylloscopus fuscatus (11:30)
  137. Stejneger’s Stonechat 검은딱새 Saxicola stejnegeri (11:32)
  138. Pale-legged Leaf Warbler 되솔새 Phylloscopus tenellipes (11:33)
  139. Oriental Reed Warbler 개개비 Acrocephalus orientalis (11:33)
  140. Siberian Blue Robin 쇠유리새 Larvivora cyane (11:35)
  141. Swinhoe’s Snipe 꺅도요사촌 Gallinago megala (11:35)
  142. Red-flanked Bluetail 유리딱새 Tarsiger cyanurus (11:39)
  143. Little Bunting 쇠붉은뺨멧새 Emberiza pusilla (11:42)
  144. Black-naped Oriole 꾀꼬리 Oriolus chinensis (11:43)
  145. Chestnut-eared Bunting 붉은뺨멧새 Emberiza fucata (12:00)
  146. Chinese Pond Heron 흰날개해오라기 Ardeola bacchus (12:29)
  147. Yellow-rumped Flycatcher 흰눈썹황금새 Ficedula zanthopygia (12:33)
  148. White-throated Needletail 바늘꼬리칼새 Hirundapus caudacutus (12:40)

 

Sites and times were as follows:

탐조 장소와 시간 목록:

  • Rivers in and near west Jeonju 서전주 쪽 강들 (14:55-15:58)
  • En route to Seocheon County 서천군으로 가는 길 (15:59-16:50)
  • Seocheon Tidal-flat 서천 갯벌 (16:53-17:20)
  • Seocheon tidal-flats by Geum Estuarine Barrage 금강하굿둑 근처 서천갯벌 (17:37-18:03)
  • En route to Saemangeum area 새만금 일대로 가는 길 (18:04-18:28)
  • Okku Reservoir and Saemangeum 옥구지와 새만금 일대 (18:29-18:44)
  • Saemangeum Sea-wall and islands 새만금 방조제와 주변 섬들 (18:55-19:30)
  • Near Okku Reservoir 옥구지 주변 (20:15-20:50)
  • Oh-Seong Hill 오성산 (05:07-06:00)
  • Geum Barrage, Gunsan side 군산 측 금강하굿둑 (0620-06:30)
  • Ferry from Gunsan Port to Eocheong Island 금강에서 어청도로 가는 페리 (07:30-10:10)
  • Eocheong Island 어청도 (10:15-)

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *